Oakville Aquatic Club

at Iroquois Ridge Community Centre, 1051 Glenashton Drive , Oakville, L6H 6Z4 Canada

Postal address: P.O. Box 86044 1011 Upper Middle Road Oakville, Ontario L6H 5V6


Oakville Aquatic Club
Iroquois Ridge Community Centre, 1051 Glenashton Drive
Oakville , ON L6H 6Z4
Canada
Contact Phone
P: 905 842-0903
Website

Company Rating

138 Facebook users were in Oakville Aquatic Club. It's a 130 position in Popularity Rating for companies in Local business category in Oakville, Ontario

407 FB users likes Oakville Aquatic Club, set it to 38 position in Likes Rating for Oakville, Ontario in Local business category

HARVEST INVITATIONAL RESULTS: GIRLS & BOYS TOP FINISHERS: ALL EVENTS and AGES (listed in Alphabetical Order) NAME TIME EVENT PLACE Gurler, Pamir 1:07.38S Male 14‑14 100 Fly 2 Li, Dylan 1:06.01S Male 13‑13 100 Back 2 2:25.39S Male 13‑13 200 Back 3 Liu, Alyna 2:38.34S Female 14‑14 200 Fly 2 2:19.47S Female 14‑14 200 Free 3 1:11.97S Female 14‑14 100 Fly 2 5:35.56S Female 14‑14 400 IM 3 Miron, Emma 3:03.07S Female 13‑13 200 Breast 2 Pesevski, Filip 1:07.75S Male 14‑14 100 Fly 3 Sehri, Mert 2:10.15S Male 16 & Over 200 Free 3 5:08.76S Male 16 & Over 400 IM 3 Sharland, Oscar 2:22.83S Male 15‑15 200 Back 3 5:19.13S Male 15‑15 400 IM 1 Van Laare, Lauren 5:32.89S Female 14‑14 400 IM 1

Published on 2014-11-04 00:53:24 GMT

AUTUMN INVITATIONAL RESULTS: GIRLS TOP FINISHERS: ALL EVENTS and AGES (listed in Alphabetical Order) Duncan‑Snobel, Mattie 2:46.13S 13Y 200m Back 3 Forrester, Tara 43.90S 11Y 50m Breast 2 Haslip, Danielle 1:15.74S 15&O 100m Fly 3 Klapuschak, Alexandra 1:26.15S 13Y 100m Breast 3 Mcconnell, Jessica 1:14.87S 15&O 100m Fly 1 Morris, Donalda 36.29S 14Y 50m Back 3 41.72S 14Y 50m Breast 3 Ordinario, Ashley 2:44.66S 13Y 200IM 1 1:15.94S 13Y 100m Back 2 1:15.39S 13Y 100m Fly 2 Peloquin, Saskia 1:16.75S 15Y&O 100m Back 2 2:42.62S 15Y&O 200m Back 2 Singh, Carly 2:46.16S 15Y&O 200IM 3 1:24.69S 15Y&O100m Breast1 Slavkovska, Tamara 2:43.80S 14Y 200m Back 3 Smith, Ella 1:17.09S 15Y&O 100m Back 3 Smith, Kristen 2:48.00S 14Y 200IM 2 1:30.05S 14Y 100m Breast 2 Sutherland, Claire 2:46.90S 14Y 200 IM 1 Telzer, Marisa 2:45.23S 15Y&O 200IM 2 Tsang, Emma 1:08.44S 14Y 100 Free 3 34.36S 14Y 50m Fly 1

Published on 2014-11-04 00:45:23 GMT

OAK puts up a great effort this weekend at both the Autumn and Harvest Invitational Swim Meets, held at the Etobicoke Olympium. RESULTS: BOYS TOP FINISHERS: ALL EVENTS and AGES (listed in Alphabetical Order) NAME TIME EVENT PLACE Dai, Andrew 2:39.54S 14Y 200 IM 2 1:04.16S 14Y 100 Free 3 Daxner, Matthew 1:04.90S 13Y 100 Free 3 Dewdney, Bailey 1:07.69S 16Y&O 100 Fly 2 Greenshields, Will 1:18.07S 12Y 100 IM 1 1:30.96S 12Y 100 Breast 3 1:08.49S 12Y 100 Free 3 1:15.62S 12Y 100 Back 1 31.60S 12Y 50 Free 2 43.01S 12Y 50 Breast 3 Hamilton, David 1:01.20S 15Y100 Free 2 2:45.75S 15Y 200 Back 2 Khalifa, Moustafa 1:11.00S 15Y 100 Fly 2 Krewdel, Sebastian 35.40S 13Y 50 Fly 3 Landa, Benjamin 1:14.53S 13Y 100 Back 1 2:39.58S 13Y 200 Back 1 2:23.31S 13Y 200 Free 2 Lewandowski, Phillip 33.72S 13Y 50 Fly 1 Maxwell, Patrick 1:12.45S 14Y 100 Back 1 Montague, Cameron 2:39.22S 13Y 200 IM 2 28.97S 13Y 50 Free 1 1:04.37S 13Y 100 Free 2 2:18.97S 13Y 200 Free 1 41.48S 13Y 50 Breast 3 Saleh, Osama 2:09.23S 14Y 200 Free 1 1:10.52S 14Y 100 Fly 2 Sharland, Louis 2:32.64S 15Y 200 IM 2 1:11.31S 15Y 100 Back 2 1:11.63S 15Y 100 Fly 3 Sharland, Oscar 2:28.45S 15Y 200 IM 1 1:05.80S 15Y 100 Back 1 Shiang, Jonathan 1:23.25S 11Y&U 100 IM 2 36.39S 11Y&U 50 Back 1 1:22.04S 11Y&U Back 2 Vann, James 39.98S 12Y 50 Back 3 Wilkins, Riley 2:40.19S 14Y 200 IM 3 2:37.77S 14Y 200 Back 3 1:11.14S 14Y 100 Fly 3

Published on 2014-11-04 00:31:13 GMT

RESULTS: 12Y GIRLS & BOYS TOP 3 FINISHERS 12Y 100M BACK GIRLS Raymond, Grace (12) F 1:21.55S 2 BOYS Ferguson, Tristan (12) M 1:17.77S MacPherson, Callum (12) M 1:18.40S Smith, Trevor (12) M 1:21.42S 12Y 100M BREAST GIRLS Khalifa, Malak (12) F 1:35.97S 2 Chen, Sarah (12) F 1:37.65S 3 BOYS Greenshields, Will (12) M 1:33.17S Hontoria Arroyo, Rodrigo 1:37.09S Marshman, Taylor (12) M 1:46.17S 12Y 100M FLY BOYS Smith, Trevor (12) M 1:20.78S Ferguson, Tristan (12) M 1:21.34S MacPherson, Callum (12) M 1:29.30S 12Y 100M FREE BOYS MacPherson, Callum (12) M 1:05.55S Smith, Trevor (12) M 1:10.07S Scott, Michael (12) M 1:45.27S 12Y 200M BACK GIRLS Raymond, Grace (12) F 3:00.43S 2 Flowerday, Victoria (12) F 3:01.39S 3 BOYS Greenshields, Will (12) M 2:39.46S MacPherson, Callum (12) M 2:44.25S Ferguson, Tristan (12) M 2:45.43S 12Y 200M FREE BOYS MacPherson, Callum (12) M 2:24.25S Smith, Trevor (12) M 2:34.74S Greenshields, Will (12) M 2:40.26S 12Y 200 IM GIRLS Raymond, Grace (12) F 2:59.91S 2 BOYS Greenshields, Will (12) M 2:51.83S Hontoria Arroyo, Rodrigo (12) 2:53.76S Messenger, Walter (12) M 3:04.78S 12Y 400M FREE GIRLS Raymond, Grace (12) F 5:35.65S Flowerday, Victoria (12) F 5:40.64S Breen, Olivia (12) F 5:43.98S BOYS Ferguson, Tristan (12) M 5:14.64S Hontoria Arroyo, Rodrigo 5:31.30S Greenshields, Will (12) M 5:53.93S 12Y 400 IM GIRLS Breen, Olivia (12) F 6:18.26S 2 Raymond, Grace (12) F 6:28.62S 3 BOYS Hontoria Arroyo, Rodrigo 6:04.84S Messenger, Walter (12) M 6:32.36S Marshman, Taylor (12) M 6:36.89S 12Y 50M FREE BOYS Vann, James (12) M 34.66S 1 Scott, Michael (12) M 45.27S 3 12Y 50M BACK BOYS Scott, Michael (12) M 58.56S 1 12Y 50M BREAST BOYS Marshman, Taylor (12) M 50.35S 1 Scott, Michael (12) M 57.63S 2 12Y 50M FLY GIRLS Breen, Olivia (12) F 37.40S Drennan, Emily (12) F 37.26S Raymond, Grace (12) F 36.79S BOYS Ferguson, Tristan (12) M 33.54S Smith, Trevor (12) M 34.63S MacPherson, Callum (12) M 35.26S

Published on 2014-10-27 22:44:36 GMT

RESULTS: 10Y BOYS TOP 3 FINISHERS Male 10Y 100m Back Ferguson, Zachary (10) M 1:20.40S Ma, Ethan (10) M 1:22.61S Williams, Patrick (10) M 1:34.31S Male 10Y 100m Breast Williams, Patrick (10) M 1:45.48S Albu, Andrei (10) M 1:49.31S Clinton, Thomas (10) M 1:55.34S Male 10Y 100m Free Ferguson, Zachary (10) M 1:10.51S Ma, Ethan (10) M 1:14.41S Rona, Thomas (10) M 1:30.95S Male 10Y 100m Fly Ferguson, Zachary (10) M 1:28.32S Landa, Alex (10) M 1:59.10S Williams, Patrick (10) M 2:01.06S Male 10Y 200m Free Ferguson, Zachary (10) M 2:28.19S Clinton, Thomas (10) M 3:02.56S Landa, Alex (10) M 3:14.64S Male 10Y 200m Back Ferguson, Zachary (10) M 2:52.39S Ma, Ethan (10) M 2:56.20S Bryer, William (10) M 3:37.36S Male 10Y 400m Free Williams, Patrick (10) M 6:24.66S Albu, Andrei (10) M 7:28.84S Male 10Y 200IM Clinton, Thomas (10) M 3:34.01S Albu, Andrei (10) M 3:43.63S Bryer, William (10) M 3:47.43S Male 10Y 400 IM Ma, Ethan (10) M 6:12.50S 1 Male 10Y 50m Back Pinto, Luke (10) M 46.51S Clinton, Beck (10) M 46.72S Vann, Eric (10) M 46.87S Male 10Y 50m Breast Ma, Ethan (10) M 44.94S Williams, Patrick (10) M 47.89S Rona, Thomas (10) M 50.97S Male 10Y 50m Fly Ferguson, Zachary (10) M 38.19S Pinto, Luke (10) M 43.85S Williams, Patrick (10) M 48.90S Male 10Y 50m Free Pinto, Luke (10) M 37.25S Rona, Thomas (10) M 38.59S Madhu, Vivek (10) M 39.43S

Published on 2014-10-26 20:48:59 GMT

IR POOL RECORDS: BRAD TOWNSEND FALL CLASSIC 2014 Congratulations to Annika G, Tessa C and Matthew M!! **Indicates Best Record for Each Event Female 15 & Over 100 Back 1:05.54 Danielle Carty at Oakville January Invitational 2007-01-19 HAC 1:05.10** Annika Grewal at 2014 Brad Townsend Fall Classic 2014-10-18 OAK Female 15 & Over 200 IM 2:23.42 Tera Van Beilen at 2010 Oakville Invitational 2010-01-22 OAK 2:22.25** Tessa Cieplucha at 2014 Brad Townsend Fall Classic 2014-10-18 OAK Male 15 & Over 100 Back 58.68 Evan Van Moerkerke at 2011 Oakville Invitational 2011-01-21 SWA 58.40** Matthew Mac at 2014 Brad Townsend Fall Classic 2014-10-18 OAK

Published on 2014-10-23 10:23:56 GMT

RESULTS: 16Y&O GIRLS & BOYS Individual Top 3 Finishers 16Y&O 100M BACK GIRLS Grewal, Annika (16) F 1:05.10S Cieplucha, Tessa (16) F 1:06.68S Fabugais‑Inaba, Alexandra 1:07.74S BOYS Mac, Matthew (16) M 58.40S Fox, Matthew (17) M 1:01.26S Nitski, Osvald (17) M 1:03.92S 16Y&O 100M BREAST GIRLS Telzer, Marisa (16) F 1:33.69S 3 BOYS Norris, Clark (16) M 1:20.93S 2 16Y&O 100M FLY GIRLS Sinclair, Olivia Mae (16) F 1:12.60S 1 Ma, Emily (17) F 1:12.62S 2 BOYS Slavkovski, Blaze (16) M 1:06.03S 1 Wang, James (16) M 1:06.83S 2 16Y&O 100M FREE GIRLS Cieplucha, Tessa (16) F 1:01.10S Fabugais‑Inaba, Alexandra 1:01.28S Will‑Dryden, Anaka (16) F 1:02.51S BOYS Mac, Matthew (16) M 53.86S 1 Hamill, Mackenzie (17) M 56.82S 3 16Y&O 200M BACK GIRLS Grewal, Annika (16) F 2:21.10S Cieplucha, Tessa (16) F 2:26.22S Burgess, Hannah (17) F 2:29.91S BOYS Mac, Matthew (16) M 2:09.55S 1 Fox, Matthew (17) M 2:15.95S 2 16Y&O 200M BREAST GIRLS Telzer, Marisa (16) F 3:16.20S Haslip, Danielle (16) F 3:20.08S Wong, Branyce (16) F 3:25.41S 16Y&O 200M FLY GIRLS Copeland, Keri‑Lyn (16) F 2:49.39S 1 Haslip, Danielle (16) F 2:58.08S 2 BOYS Schrader, Bjoern‑Ole 2:26.97S 1 Wang, James (16) M 2:27.90S 2 16Y&O 200M FREE GIRLS Cieplucha, Tessa (16) F 2:07.84S Fabugais‑Inaba, Alexandra 2:08.81S Lalumiere, Lauren (17) F 2:11.53S BOYS Hamill, Mackenzie (17) M 2:00.59S Fox, Matthew (17) M 2:00.61S Nitski, Osvald (17) M 2:00.89S 16Y&O 200 IM GIRLS Cieplucha, Tessa (16) F 2:22.25S Fabugais‑Inaba, Alexandra 2:27.10S Grewal, Annika (16) F 2:30.88S BOYS Nitski, Osvald (17) M 2:18.09S Mac, Matthew (16) M 2:18.29S Hamill, Mackenzie (17) M 2:18.73S 16Y&O 400M FREE GIRLS Jazbec, Carly (16) F 5:10.08S 3 BOYS Sehri, Mert (17) M 4:41.60S 1 16Y&O 400 IM GIRLS Jazbec, Carly (16) F 5:46.69S Telzer, Marisa (16) F 5:53.25S Kent, Jillian (16) F 6:05.53S BOYS Sehri, Mert (17) M 5:18.36S 1 16Y&O 50M FREE GIRLS Ma, Emily (17) F 29.58S 1 Sinclair, Olivia Mae (16) F 31.70S 2 BOYS Slavkovski, Blaze (16) M 27.83S 3

Published on 2014-10-23 10:16:14 GMT

RESULTS: 15YO GIRLS & BOYS Individual Top 3 Finishers 15Y 100M BACK GIRLS Leckie, Aysia (15) F 1:13.04S Koschanow, Hannah 1:14.03S Singh, Carly (15) F 1:19.07S BOYS Malowany, Camden (15) M 1:07.12S Haasler, Adrian (15) M 1:07.13S Tomic, Luka (15) M 1:07.14S 15Y 100M BREAST GIRLS Lavergne, Paige (15) F 1:28.28S 1 Mcconnell, Jessica (15) F 1:30.98S 2 BOYS Miller, Alexander (15) M 1:23.50S 1 Sharland, Oscar (15) M 1:24.08S 2 15Y 100M FLY GIRLS Lavergne, Paige (15) F 1:17.67S 1 BOYS Miller, Alexander (15) M 1:09.63S Ishak, Andrew (15) M 1:20.43S Wright, Blayre (15) M 1:28.23S 15Y 100M FREE GIRLS Leckie, Aysia (15) F 1:03.54S Olvet, Kristen (15) F 1:05.80S Koschanow, Hannah (15) F 1:07.76S BOYS Tomic, Luka (15) M 57.62S 1 Haasler, Adrian (15) M 1:00.70S 2 15Y 200M BACK GIRLS Leckie, Aysia (15) F 2:37.32S Koschanow, Hannah 2:38.04S Olvet, Kristen (15) F 2:45.64S BOYS Tomic, Luka (15) M 2:17.91S Haasler, Adrian (15) M 2:25.77S Sharland, Oscar (15) M 2:27.85S 15Y 200M BREAST GIRLS Kennedy, Julia (15) F 3:16.09S Smith, Ella (15) F 3:18.98S Peros, Sarah (15) F 3:22.05S BOYS Miller, Alexander (15) M 2:55.54S Sharland, Louis (15) M 3:01.86S Khalifa, Moustafa (15) M 3:02.60S 15Y 200M FLY GIRLS Olvet, Kristen (15) F 2:50.90S 1 Koschanow, Hannah (15) F 2:58.63S 2 BOYS Miller, Alexander (15) M 2:30.75S 1 15Y 200M FREE GIRLS Leckie, Aysia (15) F 2:16.30S Olvet, Kristen (15) F 2:20.84S Koschanow, Hannah 2:28.51S BOYS Tomic, Luka (15) M 2:04.30S Sharland, Oscar (15) M 2:27.85S Hamilton, David (15) M 2:16.40S 15Y 200 IM GIRLS Leckie, Aysia (15) F 2:41.16S Olvet, Kristen (15) F 2:42.20S Koschanow, Hannah 2:43.61S BOYS Haasler, Adrian (15) M 2:25.30S 1 Tomic, Luka (15) M 2:25.79S 2 15Y 400M FREE GIRLS Singh, Carly (15) F 5:26.72S Mcconnell, Jessica 5:27.62S Smith, Ella (15) F 5:30.28S BOYS Sharland, Louis (15) M 5:01.40S 1 15Y 400 IM GIRLS Singh, Carly (15) F 6:00.87S Kennedy, Julia (15) F 6:02.91S Mcconnell, Jessica (15) F 6:04.38S BOYS Sharland, Oscar (15) M 5:26.56S 1 Sharland, Louis (15) M 5:39.99S 2 Wilkins, Riley (14) M 5:46.85S 15Y 50M FREE GIRLS Peros, Sarah (15) F 31.04S 1 Lavergne, Paige (15) F 32.23S 2 BOYS Hopkins, Eric (15) M 27.29S Malowany, Camden (15) M 28.08S Miller, Alexander (15) M 30.12S

Published on 2014-10-23 09:58:54 GMT

RESULTS: 14YO GIRLS & BOYS Individual Top 3 Finishers 14Y 100M BACK GIRLS Zavaros, Mabel (14) F 1:06.89S Zavaros, Rosie (14) F 1:07.83S Ji, Christina (14) F 1:12.02S BOYS Renaud, Dion (14) M 1:05.17S Pesevski, Filip (14) M 1:10.25S 14Y 100M BREAST GIRLS Joachim, Izzy‑Shne (14) F 1:19.34S Liu, Alyna (14) F 1:28.23S BOYS Pesevski, Filip (14) M 1:19.98S 1 Min, Justin (14) M 1:21.83S 2 14Y 100M FLY GIRLS Kamel, Catherine (14) F 1:31.96S 3 BOYS Elfarseisy, Omar (14) M 1:17.33S 2 14Y 100M FREE GIRLS Zavaros, Mabel (14) F 1:02.49S Murray, Madison (14) F 1:03.21S Zavaros, Rosie (14) F 1:03.48S BOYS Qin, Leon (14) M 58.95S 1 Renaud, Dion (14) M 1:02.59S 2 14Y 200M BACK GIRLS Zavaros, Rosie (14) F 2:21.78S Zavaros, Mabel (14) F 2:22.67S Ji, Christina (14) F 2:34.70S BOYS Renaud, Dion (14) M 2:26.21S Pesevski, Filip (14) M 2:34.18S Min, Justin (14) M 2:35.22S 14Y 200M BREAST GIRLS Joachim, Izzy‑Shne (14) F 2:54.50S 1 Liu, Alyna (14) F 3:07.85S 2 BOYS Saleh, Osama (14) M 3:05.16S Elmarsafawi, Ahmed (14) M 3:07.73S Maxwell, Patrick (14) M 3:18.35S 14Y 200M FLY GIRLS Zavaros, Mabel (14) F 2:29.94S Murray, Madison (14) F 2:35.21S Zavaros, Rosie (14) F 2:37.81S BOYS Qin, Leon (14) M 2:46.30S 2 Parker, Mikey (14) M 2:54.60S 3 14Y 200M FREE GIRLS Zavaros, Mabel (14) F 2:14.64S Zavaros, Rosie (14) F 2:16.10S Murray, Madison (14) F 2:18.57S BOYS Qin, Leon (14) M 2:08.65S Saleh, Osama (14) M 2:12.80S Renaud, Dion (14) M 2:15.42S 14Y 200M IM GIRLS Zavaros, Mabel (14) F 2:26.96S Zavaros, Rosie (14) F 2:31.47S Murray, Madison (14) F 2:33.78S BOYS Renaud, Dion (14) M 2:27.93S 1 Qin, Leon (14) M 2:28.57S 2 14Y 400M FREE GIRLS Smith, Kristen (14) F 5:18.76S Slavkovska, Tamara 5:19.90S Tsang, Emma (14) F 5:33.96S BOYS Pesevski, Filip (14) M 4:52.31S 2 Min, Justin (14) M 4:55.42S 3 14Y 400M IM GIRLS Liu, Alyna (14) F 5:40.04S Van Laare, Lauren (14) F 5:47.44S Slavkovska, Tamara (14) F 5:52.45S BOYS Min, Justin (14) M 5:26.44S Gurler, Pamir (14) M 5:28.29S Wilkins, Riley (14) M 5:46.85S 14Y 50M FREE GIRLS Joachim, Izzy‑Shne (14) F 28.91S 1 Telzer, Vanessa (14) F 32.58S 3 BOYS Grouix, Matthew (14) M 29.73S 3

Published on 2014-10-23 09:40:39 GMT

Brad Townsend Fall Classic was a huge success! Many thanks to everyone who donated their time, energy and support!! Stay tuned for all the results.....

Published on 2014-10-21 20:49:49 GMT

RESULTS: 13YO GIRLS & BOYS Individual Top 3 Finishers 13Y 100M BACK GIRLS Liu, Sunny (13) F 1:12.70S Brough, Kiera (13) F 1:13.31S Forbes, Alyssa (13) F 1:14.12S BOYS Anderchek, William (13) M 1:09.75S 1 Malcolm, Hal (13) M 1:14.08S 3 13Y 100M BACK GIRLS Miron, Emma (13) F 1:23.87S Kennedy, Ellen (13) F 1:30.62S Klapuschak, Alexandra (13) F 1:30.87S BOYS Li, Dylan (13) M 1:24.42S 1 Robertson, Liam (13) M 1:28.77S 3 13Y 100M FLY GIRLS Stronach, Emily (13) F 1:26.48S 1 Roque, Natalie (13) F 1:37.67S 3 BOYS Robertson, Liam (13) M 1:16.69S 2 Montague, Cameron (13) M 1:19.05S 3 13Y 100M FREE GIRLS Liu, Sunny (13) F 1:05.11S 1 Forbes, Alyssa (13) F 1:07.35S 3 BOYS Anderchek, William (13) M 1:02.43S 1 Montague, Cameron (13) M 1:04.37S 3 13Y 200M BACK GIRLS Brough, Kiera (13) F 2:33.47S Forbes, Alyssa (13) F 2:34.14S Liu, Sunny (13) F 2:37.96S BOYS Anderchek, William (13) M 2:28.75S Malcolm, Hal (13) M 2:39.95S Judson, Jacob (13) M 2:41.57S 13Y 200M BREAST GIRLS Klapuschak, Alexandra (13) F 3:14.42S Lam, Jeannie (13) F 3:15.82S Sergio, Ava (13) F 3:19.32S BOYS Li, Dylan (13) M 3:09.02S Robertson, Liam (13) M 3:13.01S Krewdel, Sebastian (13) M 3:17.12S 13Y 200M FLY GIRLS Liu, Sunny (13) F 2:50.81S Brough, Kiera (13) F 2:55.84S Forbes, Alyssa (13) F 3:02.22S BOYS Anderchek, William (13) M 2:45.09S Malcolm, Hal (13) M 2:50.78S Robertson, Liam (13) M 2:53.78S 13Y 200M FREE GIRLS Liu, Sunny (13) F 2:22.61S 2 Brough, Kiera (13) F 2:22.74S 3 BOYS Anderchek, William (13) M 2:16.89S Malcolm, Hal (13) M 2:17.54S Li, Dylan (13) M 2:23.89S 13Y 200IM GIRLS Liu, Sunny (13) F 2:38.02S 1 Brough, Kiera (13) F 2:40.74S 2 BOYS Anderchek, William (13) M 2:33.89S 1 Li, Dylan (13) M 2:34.81S 2 13Y 400M FREE GIRLS O'Hare, Kate (13) F 5:24.55S Miron, Emma (13) F 5:35.30S Lam, Jeannie (13) F 5:36.28S BOYS Guta, Alexandru (13) M 5:10.16S 2 Daxner, Matthew (13) M 5:19.07S 3 13Y 400IM GIRLS Miron, Emma (13) F 5:48.12S Stronach, Emily (13) F 6:05.39S Ordinario, Ashley (13) F 6:08.41S BOYS Guta, Alexandru (13) M 5:52.06S Landa, Benjamin (13) M 5:56.34S Krewdel, Sebastian (13) M 5:59.47S 13Y 50M FREE GIRLS Stronach, Emily (13) F 30.83S 1 Klapuschak, Alexandra (13) F 33.10S 3 BOYS Li, Dylan (13) M 28.46S 2

Published on 2014-10-21 23:56:48 GMT

More Results from the Brad Townsend Fall Classic- GO OAK! INDIVIDUAL Top 3 Finishers GIRLS & BOYS 9&U Female 9 & Under 100 Free FINISH Nguyen, Sophie (9) F 1:34.97S Grubic, Maja (8) F 1:39.86S Clark, Neve (9) F 1:51.27S Female 9 & Under 200 Free Grubic, Maja (8) F 3:30.62S 1 Female 9 & Under 50 Back Nguyen, Sophie (9) F 48.67S Grubic, Maja (8) F 51.43S French, Hermione (9) F 57.02S Female 9 & Under 50 Breast Clark, Neve (9) F 59.20S Grubic, Maja (8) F 1:00.79S French, Hermione (9) F 1:04.21S Female 9 & Under 50 Fly Nguyen, Sophie (9) F 50.65S Grubic, Maja (8) F 54.05S McGarry, Simone (9) F 56.25S Female 9 & Under 50 Free Grubic, Maja (8) F 43.68S Nguyen, Sophie (9) F 44.81S McGarry, Simone (9) F 47.90S Male 9 & Under 100 Fly Hamad, Hamza (9) M 1:37.63S Male 9 & Under 100 Free Hamad, Hamza (9) M 1:22.95S Hume, James (9) M 1:43.94S Zhou, William (9) M 1:47.51S Male 9 & Under 400 Free Hamad, Hamza (9) M 6:20.52S 1 Male 9 & Under 400 IM Hamad, Hamza (9) M 6:55.61S 1 Male 9 & Under 50 Back Zhou, William (9) M 49.58S Albu, Matei (9) M 55.49S Sapir, Tyler (9) M 55.79S Male 9 & Under 50 Breast Hume, James (9) M 48.58S Zhou, William (9) M 55.50S Patodia, Aman (9) M 57.35S Male 9 & Under 50 Fly Hamad, Hamza (9) M 40.68S Patodia, Aman (9) M 58.62S Zhou, William (9) M 1:00.46S Male 9 & Under 50 Free Hamad, Hamza (9) M 36.86S Zhou, William (9) M 45.08S Hume, James (9) M 47.88S

Published on 2014-10-21 23:06:03 GMT

RESULTS: INDIVIDUAL Top 3 Finishers GIRLS 10&U, 11YO and 12YO TIME FINISH Female 10‑10 100 Back Forrester, Katie (10) F 1:27.76S 1 Female 10‑10 100 Breast Percival, Victoria (10) F 1:46.11S 3 Female 10‑10 100 Free Markwart, Emily (10) F 1:23.50S Sun, Ruby (10) F 1:25.47S Robertson, Megan (10) F 1:31.42S Female 10‑10 200 Back Forrester, Katie (10) F 3:14.82S 3 Female 10‑10 400 Free Don‑Wauchope, Sarah (10) F 6:21.31S Forrester, Katie (10) F 6:22.34S Shemilt, Jorja (10) F 6:29.80S Female 10‑10 400 IM Don‑Wauchope, Sarah (10) F 6:52.73S 1 Markwart, Emily (10) F 7:15.89S 2 Female 10‑10 50 Back El‑Essawi, Ameena (10) F 48.94S Nagy, Ella (10) F 49.24S Percival, Victoria (10) F 47.91S Female 10‑10 50 Breast Don‑Wauchope, Sarah (10) F 51.17S Forrester, Katie (10) F 50.18S Sun, Ruby (10) F 45.91S Female 10‑10 50 Fly Don‑Wauchope, Sarah (10) F 43.87S Percival, Victoria (10) F 45.47S Li, Adele (10) F 46.73S Female 10‑10 50 Free Markwart, Emily (10) F 38.04S Maxwell, Alexa (10) F 40.25S Sun, Ruby (10) F 37.10S Female 11‑11 100 Back Shuster, Morgane (11) F 1:25.94S 2 Grubic, Olivia (11) F 1:28.18S 3 Female 11‑11 100 Breast Tsang, Sarah (11) F 1:36.10S 1 Forrester, Tara (11) F 1:37.59S 2 Female 11‑11 100 Fly Shuster, Morgane (11) F 1:32.66S 2 Female 11‑11 100 Free Grubic, Olivia (11) F 1:14.85S 2 Shuster, Morgane (11) F 1:17.67S 3 Female 11‑11 200 Back Shuster, Morgane (11) F 3:00.17S 1 Grubic, Olivia (11) F 3:04.62S 2 Female 11‑11 200 Free Grubic, Olivia (11) F 2:41.63S 2 Shuster, Morgane (11) F 2:42.38S 3 Female 11‑11 200 IM Grubic, Olivia (11) F 3:07.62S 2 Female 11‑11 400 Free Forrester, Tara (11) F 6:12.42S Bailey, Maeve (11) F 6:12.43S Stevens, Alicia (11) F 6:16.25S Female 11‑11 400 IM Grubic, Olivia (11) F 6:41.92S 2 Taylor, Victoria (11) F 6:55.41S 3 Female 11‑11 50 Back Nagy, Kassandra (11) F 47.07S Healey, Clara (11) F 48.87S Luzzi, Ava (11) F 49.69S Female 11‑11 50 Breast Nagy, Kassandra (11) F 55.62S 1 Female 11‑11 50 Fly Shuster, Morgane (11) F 40.14S Stevens, Alicia (11) F 40.45S Bailey, Maeve (11) F 42.46S Female 11‑11 50 Free Moulson, Sara (11) F 35.06S Ji, Hannah (11) F 37.57S Bailey, Maeve (11) F 38.58S Female 12‑12 100 Back Raymond, Grace (12) F 1:21.55S Female 12‑12 100 Breast Khalifa, Malak (12) F 1:35.97S 2 Chen, Sarah (12) F 1:37.65S 3 Female 12‑12 200 Back Raymond, Grace (12) F 3:00.43S 2 Flowerday, Victoria (12) F 3:01.39S 3 Female 12‑12 200 IM Raymond, Grace (12) F 2:59.91S 2 Female 12‑12 400 Free Raymond, Grace (12) F 5:35.65S Flowerday, Victoria (12) F 5:40.64S Breen, Olivia (12) F 5:43.98S Female 12‑12 400 IM Breen, Olivia (12) F 6:18.26S 2 Raymond, Grace (12) F 6:28.62S 3 Female 12‑12 50 Fly Raymond, Grace (12) F 36.79S Drennan, Emily (12) F 37.26S Breen, Olivia (12) F 37.40S

Published on 2014-10-21 22:18:45 GMT

RESULTS: RELAYS- FREESTYLE Top 3 Finishers Female 13‑14 200 Free 1:56.24 A Relay Ji, Christina (14) Murray, Madison (14) Liu, Sunny (13) Zavaros, Mabel (14) 1:58.18 B Relay Zavaros, Rosie (14) Liu, Alyna (14) Joachim, Izzy‑Shne (14) Tomic, Nina (14) 2:00.77 C Relay Forbes, Alyssa (13) Norris, Hailey (14) Gardiner, Sydney (14) Brough, Kiera (13) Female 15 & Over 200 Free 1:52.52 A Relay Will‑Dryden, Anaka (16) Grewal, Annika (16) Leckie, Aysia (15) Fabugais‑Inaba, Alexandra (16) 1:55.91 B Relay Ma, Emily (17) Lalumiere, Lauren (17) Ramier, Emily (16) Cieplucha, Tessa (16) 1:59.67 C Relay Strevett, Olivia (17) Copeland, Keri‑Lyn (16) Olvet, Kristen (15) Burgess, Hannah (17) Male 13‑14 200 Free 1:51.24 A Relay Renaud, Dion (14) Qin, Leon (14) Anderchek, William (13) Saleh, Osama (14) 1:53.51 B Relay Elmarsafawi, Ahmed (14) Dai, Andrew (14) Gurler, Pamir (14) Min, Justin (14) Male 15 & Over 200 Free 1:39.83 A Relay Tomic, Luka (15) Hamill, Mackenzie (17) Fox, Matthew (17) Mac, Matthew (16) 1:44.88 B Relay Slavkovski, Blaze (16) Nitski, Osvald (17) Ivakhnenko, Anthony (16) Hopkins, Eric (15) Female 10 & Under 200 Free 2:27.32 A Relay Forrester, Katie (10) Shemilt, Sydney (10) Percival, Victoria (10) Shemilt, Jorja (10) 2:36.38 B Relay Markwart, Emily (10) Li, Adele (10) Don‑Wauchope, Sarah (10) El‑Essawi, Ameena (10) Female 11‑12 200 Free 2:10.16 A Relay Raymond, Grace (12) Grubic, Olivia (11) Drennan, Emily (12) Breen, Olivia (12) 2:19.26 B Relay Shuster, Morgane (11) Moulson, Sara (11) deVries, Hayley (12) Flowerday, Victoria (12) Male 10 & Under 200 Free 2:19.97 A Relay Ma, Ethan (10) Williams, Patrick (10) Hamad, Hamza (9) Ferguson, Zachary (10) 2:41.27 C Relay Albu, Andrei (10) Vyas, Raunaq (10) Rona, Thomas (10) Madhu, Vivek (10) 2:52.63 D Relay Andrews‑O'Connor, Colin (10) Zhou, William (9) Landa, Alex (10) Bryer, William (10) Male 11‑12 200 Free 1:59.77 A Relay Ferguson, Tristan (12) Kaploun, Anton (11) Smith, Trevor (12) MacPherson, Callum (12) 2:11.26 B Relay Greenshields, Will (12) Marshman, Taylor (12) Hamad, Selim (11) Hontoria Arroyo, Rodrigo (12) 2:20.45 C Relay Vann, James (12) Strople, Alex (11) Woo, Max (12) Messenger, Walter (12)

Published on 2014-10-21 21:18:34 GMT

RESULTS: RELAYS- MEDLEY AND FREESTYLE Top 3 Finishers 4x50 MEDLEY RELAYS Female 13‑14 200 Medley 2:04.92 A Relay Zavaros, Rosie (14) Ji, Christina (14) Zavaros, Mabel (14) Murray, Madison (14) 2:14.45 D Relay Brough, Kiera (13) Slavkovska, Tamara (14) Liu, Alyna (14) Gardiner, Sydney (14) 2:19.03 C Relay Van Laare, Lauren (14) Miron, Emma (13) Sumner, Moira (13) Tomic, Nina (14) Female 15 & Over 200 Medley 2:04.98 A Relay Grewal, Annika (16) Ramier, Emily (16) Saunders, Abbey (17) Fabugais‑Inaba, Alexandra (16) 2:08.09 F Relay Smith, Ella (15) Telzer, Marisa (16) Lavergne, Paige (15) Kent, Jillian (16) 2:08.54 B Relay Burgess, Hannah (17) Cieplucha, Tessa (16) Sinclair, Olivia Mae (16) Will‑Dryden, Anaka (16) Male 13‑14 200 Medley 2:01.22 A Relay Renaud, Dion (14) Qin, Leon (14) Gurler, Pamir (14) Saleh, Osama (14) 2:07.90 C Relay Maxwell, Patrick (14) Pesevski, Filip (14) Elfarseisy, Omar (14) Dai, Andrew (14) 2:08.48 B Relay Li, Dylan (13) Min, Justin (14) Anderchek, William (13) Elmarsafawi, Ahmed (14) Male 15 & Over 200 Medley 1:50.77 A Relay Fox, Matthew (17) Tomic, Luka (15) Mac, Matthew (16) Hamill, Mackenzie (17) 1:55.61 B Relay Schrader, Bjoern‑Ole (16) Haasler, Adrian (15) Nitski, Osvald (17) Hopkins, Eric (15) Female 10 & Under 200 Medley 2:50.55 A Relay Shemilt, Sydney (10) Markwart, Emily (10) Forrester, Katie (10) Shemilt, Jorja (10) 2:53.41 B Relay El‑Essawi, Ameena (10) Sun, Ruby (10) Don‑Wauchope, Sarah (10) Percival, Victoria (10) Female 11‑12 200 Medley 2:33.57 A Relay Breen, Olivia (12) Raymond, Grace (12) Shuster, Morgane (11) Grubic, Olivia (11) 2:38.33 B Relay Dai, Emily (12) Chen, Sarah (12) Forrester, Tara (11) Drennan, Emily (12) Male 10 & Under 200 Medley 2:40.23 A Relay Williams, Patrick (10) Ferguson, Zachary (10) Ma, Ethan (10) Hamad, Hamza (9) 3:01.11 B Relay Albu, Andrei (10) Bryer, William (10) Pinto, Luke (10) Clinton, Thomas (10) 3:18.19 D Relay Clinton, Beck (10) Sapir, Tyler (9) Madhu, Vivek (10) Vyas, Raunaq (10) Male 11‑12 200 Medley 2:16.17 A Relay Kaploun, Anton (11) Ferguson, Tristan (12) Smith, Trevor (12) MacPherson, Callum (12) 2:30.65 B Relay Marshman, Taylor (12) Greenshields, Will (12) Hamad, Selim (11) Hontoria Arroyo, Rodrigo (12) 2:34.83 C Relay Strople, Alex (11) Messenger, Walter (12) Ibrahim, Mustafa (11) Woo, Max (12)

Published on 2014-10-21 21:02:05 GMT

The OAK Banquet is coming up on October 26th. This fun-filled evening is a celebration of the past season (2013-14) and showcases all of the talent within the organization as it highlights all of the accomplishments of the individual swimmers and team. The list of awards presented through the night include: Best Time Certificates (for those in attendance) Oak Record Breakers National Age Group Record Breakers Oak Most Improved (Acorns, Entry, Development, Youth Fit) Speedo Development Award Perseverance Award Age Group Top Scores (OAK swimmer with the highest points from each championship meet) Festival Athletes Provincial Athletes Canadian Age Group Championship Athletes Eastern Canadian Championship Athletes National Athletes Power Rankings (Gold, Silver, Bronze) - top 50 in the country per age group Grandpa Frank Award Brad Townsend Memorial Award David Lawson Mentorship Award President's Award There are also draw prizes through the night. Ticket for the banquet are being sold ONLINE through the OAK website. Don't miss out!

Published on 2014-10-14 17:40:11 GMT

OAK Welcome Night BBQ Tuesday September 9, 2014 6-8pm Iroquois Ridge CC M&M Burgers, Hot Dogs & Veggie Burgers provided. Bring your own re-usable water bottle. OAK Families please bring the following NUT-FREE items: LAST NAMES A – L : Bring a Garden Salad, Veggies/Dip or Fruit Tray LAST NAMES M – S : Bring a tray of small, dessert bites (e.g. cookies, mini cupcakes, small squares, etc.) LAST NAMES T – Z : Bring a case of Perrier Slim Cans, Real Fruit Juice Boxes or other low added-sugar beverages

Published on 2014-09-05 17:13:27 GMT

2014 Ontario Provincial Championships July 3-6,2014 Sunday results Relays – Top 3 finishes Women 15-17 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay 1st place finish for OAK 'A' Annika Grewal, Alexandra Fabugais-Inaba, Aysia Leckie, Anaka Will-Dryden Men 15-17 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay 2nd place finish for OAK 'A' Luka Tomic, Ali Baki, Matthew Mac, Bryce Kwiecien-Delaney Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay 1st place finish for OAK 'A' Alexandra Fabugais-Inaba, Tessa Cieplucha, Lauren Lalumiere, Anaka Will-Dryden 3rd place finish for OAK ‘B’ Aysia Leckie, Hannah Burgess, Kristen Olvet, Mabel Zavaros Men 400 LC Meter Free Relay 3rd place finish for OAK 'A' Evan White, Connor Wilkins, Kyle Haas, David Whiteside Men 800 LC Meter Free Relay 2nd place finish for OAK ‘B’ Ali Baki, Matthew Mac, Anthony Ivakhnenko, Issa Samir Al Adawi

Published on 2014-07-08 19:10:09 GMT

2014 Ontario Provincial Championships July 3-6,2014 OAK finished in 1st place in the team rankings at Provincials this weekend! Rank Team Men Women Total 1 OAK 1507.50 1583.00 3090.50 2 TSC 948.50 1506.00 2454.50 3 ESWIM 1558.00 190.00 1748.00 4 MSSAC 734.00 632.00 1366.00 5 AJAX 523.00 821.00 1358.00 Also congratulations to Tessa Cieplucha - Female 15 year old High Point Evan White - Male Open High Point (Highest Fina point score in an individual race) Way to go OAK swimmers!

Published on 2014-07-08 03:03:09 GMT

And special thanks to all the OAK volunteers working behind the scenes and at #Trials2015 😊

Published on 2015-04-06 03:44:21 GMT

On behalf of the big OAK family congrats to all swimmers & coaches who represented our @oak_aquatic team at #Trials2015. Well done!

Published on 2015-04-06 03:41:03 GMT

Retweeted Cathy Pardy (@CathyPardy): @oak_aquatic Tessa Cieplucha qualifies for Junior Worlds in Singapore #Trials2015

Published on 2015-04-05 01:53:32 GMT

Retweeted Cathy Pardy (@CathyPardy): #Trials2015 Evan White in 200 IM Final tonight along with teammate Marni Oldershaw @oak_aquatic

Published on 2015-04-04 16:25:31 GMT

Retweeted Cathy Pardy (@CathyPardy): #Trials2015 Mabel Zavaros going to the B Final in 200 Fly @oak_aquatic

Published on 2015-04-04 16:25:22 GMT

Retweeted Cathy Pardy (@CathyPardy): @oak_aquatic Mack Darragh Osvald Nitski Gamal Assaad make the A Final 200 Fly and Mac Hamill in the B Final #Trials2015

Published on 2015-04-04 14:53:17 GMT

Retweeted Cathy Pardy (@CathyPardy): #trials2015 Abbey Saunders @oak_aquatic qualifies for B Final in 200 Fly on Day 4

Published on 2015-04-04 14:53:06 GMT

Retweeted Cathy Pardy (@CathyPardy): #trials2015 Dominique Bouchard wins 200 Back and qualifies in another Pan Am event @oak_aquatic

Published on 2015-04-03 23:05:15 GMT

After some great morning swimming today at #Trials2015 OAK has 8 swimmers in A & B finals tonight #GoOAK!

Published on 2015-04-03 20:01:35 GMT

Retweeted Cathy Pardy (@CathyPardy): @oak_aquatic Matthew Mac qualifies for #trials2015 A Final 200 Back

Published on 2015-04-03 17:07:31 GMT

Retweeted Cathy Pardy (@CathyPardy): @oak_aquatic Dominique Bouchard in A final 200 Back, Annika Grewal and Rosie Zavaros qualify for the B final 200 Back #Trials2015

Published on 2015-04-03 16:14:03 GMT

Retweeted Cathy Pardy (@CathyPardy): @oak_aquatic Dominique Bouchard in A final 200 Back, Annika Grewal and Rosie Zavaros qualify for the B final 200 Back #Trials2015

Published on 2015-04-03 16:12:06 GMT

Retweeted Cathy Pardy (@CathyPardy): 3 Oak boys make the A final in 100 Fly #Trials2015 - Gamal, Mack and Evan

Published on 2015-04-03 15:50:14 GMT

Tessa Cieplucha swims great 400 IM tonight placing 4th at @SwimmingCanada Trials - Congrats! #GoOAK

Published on 2015-04-02 23:09:31 GMT

Generated summary (experimental)

OAK provides the programs, coaching and resources that drive achievement in competitive swimming and help develop character that is the foundation of success in life.
Through a connected community, we enable each swimmer to realize their individual potential.
OAK is committed to placing its swimmers on an Olympic Podium.
Age Group International May 30, 2019 - Jun 2, 2019
Central Region B Champs Jun 6, 2019 - Jun 9, 2019
Central Region Summer C Champs Jun 14, 2019 - Jun 16, 2019 (11:59 PM)
WEST Invitational Jul 6, 2019 - Jul 7, 2019 (11:59 PM)
ISCA Summer Championship Jul 30, 2019 (02:00 PM) - Aug 3, 2019 (10:00 PM)
More...
More...