Tweed Heads Greyhound Racing

at Binya Avenue , Tweed Heads, 2485

Tweed heads Coursing Club operates from Border Park which is situated on QLD and NSW border. Caravan and camping accommodation is available to travelling owners and trainers. Bookings are essential contact us for further information.


Tweed Heads Greyhound Racing
Binya Avenue
Tweed Heads , NSW 2485
Australia
Contact Phone
P: 07 55364555
Website
http://www.tweedheadscoursing.com.au/index.html

Description

Trial times: Tuesday: 7.00am - 8.00am (DST) Saturday: After the last race for trainers/owners who have other dogs engaged on the day. Free trials for reserves not required to race. Book before 2pm on the day. Admission Fees: Adult $5.00 Pensioner $2.50 Childred under 16 are free

Opening time

  • Mondays: 09:00- 16:00
  • Tuesdays: 09:00- 16:00
  • Wednesdays: 09:00- 16:00
  • Thursdays: 09:00- 16:00
  • Saturdays: 09:00- 16:00

Company Rating

3 Facebook users were in Tweed Heads Greyhound Racing. It's a 3 position in Popularity Rating for companies in Sports venue category in Tweed Heads, New South Wales

63 FB users likes Tweed Heads Greyhound Racing, set it to 4 position in Likes Rating for Tweed Heads, New South Wales in Sports venue category

Race 5 - THE WOODY MEMORIAL STAKES D Divi… 2:55 PM 420 Metres $420-70-50 1 CLICKETY Gary Taylor 2 LAKODA PHANTOM Paul Bateman 4 INTEGRITY BEAVER Robert Andrews 5 MADE IN MERMAID Michael James 7 VICTORIOUS GEM Denise Robinson 8 NAUGHTY UNO Lee Wylie SELECTIONS 7,1,2,8

Published on 2013-08-28 22:34:18 GMT

Race 4 - AIRPORT STAKES D Division2 2:30 PM 5 420 Metres $420-70-50 1 FEAR ME NOT Lee Wylie 2 PARALYSIS Christopher Schaefer 3 MISS GUNFIRE Garry Cluss 4 CONROY'S BOY John Hewett 6 NORRIS HANIFY Joanne Price 7 SHAHLA Gary Taylor 8 TRACK RATTLER Peter Sullivan SELECTIONS 8,1,7,4

Published on 2013-08-28 22:29:41 GMT

420m Time: 23.04 Date: 04/08/2001 Greyhound: Bright Ebony 520m Time: 29.11 Date: 30/08/2008 Greyhound: Fonteyn Trick 652m Time: 37.56 Date: 01/12/2012 Greyhound: Dashiki Trick Can Victorious gem for Denise Robinson Break the track record on sat Race 5 number 6

Published on 2013-08-29 02:38:30 GMT

Race 8 - AIRPORT STAKES 4:10 PM 420 Metres $420-70-50 1 GOLDEN OAK Glen Northfield 2 TIKAANI Claude Dacey 3 PRINCE MINTO Robert Andrews 4 LIL BIT TRICKY Lee Wylie 6 BABY BAD GIRL Robert Adams 7 ALMICK Alan Triggs 8 SHEZA EARNER Michael James SELECTIONS 8,4,1,2

Published on 2013-08-28 22:42:09 GMT

Race 7 - AIRPORT STAKES D Division3 3:45 PM 420 Metres $420-70-50 1 TIPPER'S TOP UP Terry Guymer 2 MONKEY MONARCH John Hewett 3 JIMMY RECARD Paul Bateman 4 SMALL PERCENTAGE Sidney Goodwin 6 COCO LOCO Peter Sullivan 7 BILLIEA Christopher Schaefer 8 TICKFORD Robert Andrews SELECTIONS 8,1,7,6

Published on 2013-08-28 22:39:04 GMT

Race 6 - KIRRA STAKES D Division1 3:20 PM 420 Metres $420-70-50 1 LADY SLAM Steven Lockhart 2 HOT CAVIAR Russell Milham 4 HIGH COURT Glen Northfield 5 I'M FRANK Doreen Huddleston 7 PROARON Christopher Schaefer 8 MIDNIGHT DRINKS Alfred Love SELECTIONS 5,8,1,2

Published on 2013-08-28 22:36:51 GMT

Race 3 - AIRPORT STAKES D Division1 2:05 PM 5 420 Metres $420-70-50 1 PROLOOK Christopher Schaefer 2 BIG CHILL FACTOR Frank Harris 4 UMIZOOMI Lee Wylie 5 MR. DESTRUCTIVE John Hewett 7 PROKATH Christopher Schaefer 8 BROAD WALK ANGEL Terry Guymer SELECTIONS 1,2,5,8

Published on 2013-08-28 22:25:07 GMT

Race 2 - BENNY'S TOLL Maiden Series F D D… 1:40 PM M 420 Metres $350-70-50 1 ELITE VENA Samuel Lees 2 GRACEFUL MISS Adam Mcintosh 3 TIMEOUT Denise Robinson 4 TREMALY BEBET Lyn Morgan 5 PURE NOS Kevin Langford 6 PRINCE FREDERICK Hassell Rolph 7 TRIXIE LIXIE Denise Robinson 8 YOUNG LIZZIE Kevin Inglis 9 SOUTHERN LADY Steven Lockhart 10 TROPICAL SANDS Glen Northfield SELECTIONS 6,1,7,8

Published on 2013-08-28 22:21:28 GMT

Race 1 - BORDER PARK MAIDEN D Division1 1:15 PM M 420 Metres $240-60-30 1 DUCAL Robert Mcgregor 2 BLUE FONIC Kevin Macintosh 4 ELITE DUCAL Robert Mcgregor 5 SUNBURNT SHIRAZ Garry Cluss 7 BLACK REGRET Kevin Langford 8 WHITE ONE Russell Milham SELECTIONS: 1,5,8,7

Published on 2013-08-28 22:14:31 GMT

Race 8 :: BORDER PARK STAKES D Division1 Grade: FFA 420 metres Prize Money: $540 $420 - $70 - $50 1st 5 Victorious Gem Denise Robinson 23.28 2nd 2 Miss Joyful Robert Cooke 23.34 3rd 7 Bralyn Vicki George Clegg 23.44 4th 8 Sebastian Vale Glen Northfield 24.02 5th 4 Promo Jo Christopher Schaefer 24.13 6th 1 Del Potro Helen Cooper 24.14

Published on 2013-08-28 11:22:18 GMT

Race 7 :: EIGHT IN A ROW STAKES D Division1 Grade: 3/4 420 metres Prize Money: $540 $420 - $70 - $50 1st 7 Clickety Gary Taylor 23.77 2nd 2 Hot Caviar Russell Milham 23.98 3rd 3 Midnight Drinks Alfred Love 24.04 4th 4 Naughty Uno Lee Wylie 24.17 5th 1 Terra Rising Glen Northfield 24.74 6th 8 Half Penny Trevor Morgan 24.84 6 Ruth Vale SCRATCHED

Published on 2013-08-28 11:19:24 GMT

Race 6 :: SHORT COURSE STAKES D Division1 Grade: 4/5 420 metres Prize Money: $540 $420 - $70 - $50 1st 1 Lakoda Phantom Paul Bateman 23.72 2nd 2 I'M Milly Trick Robert Andrews 23.86 3rd 5 Cindy Trick Robert Andrews 23.92 4th 8 Lady Slam Steven Lockhart 23.96 5th 7 Umizoomi Lee Wylie 24.03 6th 6 Stuke Wayne Campbell 24.18 7th 3 Cosmic Dryva Lee Wylie 24.22 8th 4 Jackie's Joy Glen Northfield 24.44

Published on 2013-08-28 11:15:12 GMT

Race 5 :: BLACK FRAME 1-4 Wins F D Division1 Grade: NG 420 metres Prize Money: $655 $490 - $90 - $75 1st 1 I'M Frank Doreen Huddleston 23.54 2nd 3 Integrity Beaver Robert Andrews 23.67 3rd 8 Valley Babe Gary Holmes 23.70 4th 4 Tik's Man Gary Holmes 23.88 5th 2 Big Chill Factor Frank Harris 23.95 6th 5 Louie Trick Stephen Attwater 23.97 7th 7 Proaron Christopher Schaefer 24.11 8th 6 Delay In Transit Adam Mcintosh 24.12 9 Tickford SCRATCHED 10 Fear me not SCRATCHED

Published on 2013-08-28 11:10:23 GMT

Race 4 :: MAROONS STAKES D Division2 Grade: 5 420 metres Prize Money: $540 $420 - $70 - $50 1st 4 Specify Stephen Rolph 23.49 2nd 5 Evie Lil Wayne Campbell 23.84 3rd 3 Billiea Christopher Schaefer 23.93 4th 1 Jonny Mill Maria Shedden 24.07 5th 6 Lil Bit Tricky Lee Wylie 24.24 6th 8 Kooringa Fletch Robert Andrews 24.25 7th 7 Jimmy Recard Paul Bateman 24.34 8th 2 London Nurse Kevin Inglis 25.11

Published on 2013-08-28 11:03:24 GMT

Race 3 :: CAPE HAWK STAKES D Division1 Grade: 5 420 metres Prize Money: $540 $420 - $70 - $50 1st 7 Flabbergasted Stephen Attwater 24.04 2nd 8 Prolook Christopher Schaefer 24.19 3rd 3 Stone Princess Wayne Campbell 24.31 4th 6 I'Ve Been Framed Glen Northfield 24.39 5th 1 Fear Me Not Lee Wylie 24.46 6th 2 Tickford Robert Andrews 24.56 7th 5 Norris Hanify Joanne Price 24.64 8th 4 Eye Eye Sloy Lyn Morgan 24.72

Published on 2013-08-28 10:56:14 GMT

Race 2 :: BENNY'S TOLL Maiden Series H D Division2 Grade: M 420 metres Prize Money: $330 $240 - $60 - $30 1st 4 Prince Frederick Hassell Rolph 23.82 2nd 6 Elite Vena Samuel Lees 24.32 3rd 3 Tremaly Bebet Lyn Morgan 24.38 4th 7 Pure Nos Kevin Langford 24.43 5th 1 Young Lizzie Kevin Inglis 24.47 6th 8 Tropical Sands Glen Northfield 24.64 7th 5 Cyclone Dave Denise Robinson 24.68 8th 2 Bregenz Robert Peschke 25.31 9 Graz SRATCHED

Published on 2013-08-28 10:48:44 GMT

Tweed Heads Greyhound Results Saturday 24th August Race 1 :: BENNY'S TOLL Maiden Series H D Division1 Grade: M 420 metres Prize Money: $330 $240 - $60 - $30 1st 7 Glamour Legs Kevin Inglis 24.06 2nd 4 Trixie Lixie Denise Robinson 24.18 3rd 1 Graceful Miss Adam Mcintosh 24.20 4th 5 Timeout Denise Robinson 24.27 5th 8 Smashpit Troy Glen Northfield 24.38 6th 3 Southern Lady Steven Lockhart 24.59 7th 6 Black Regret Kevin Langford 24.68 8th 2 Wien Robert Peschke 24.89 9 Graz SCRATCHED

!-- Global site tag (gtag.js) - Google Analytics -->